This very good looking stock chart has me baffled! ???
Why such light volume in an awesome chart! What a run!!!
BECN distributes the shingles and ZENX puts them on,and you all know what ZENX "The Penny Stock" is doing
Support @ $31.75...30.74...30.10
Resistance @ $32.85...34.21
Recent CandleStick Analysis
Very Bullish
Sept-29-2005 Bullish Engulfing
KEY STATISTICS
Forward P/E (1 yr): 23.50
P/S (ttm): 1.07
Dividend Date: N/A
Ex-Dividend Date: N/A
More Key Statistics...
ANALYST
Annual EPS Est (Sep-05) : 1.18
Quarterly EPS Est (Sep-05) : 0.34
Mean Recommendation*: 2.6
PEG Ratio (5 yr expected): 1.46
* (Strong Buy) 1.0 - 5.0 (Strong Sell)
Technicals
Last Price Quote is:
2.71%above 13-day EMA
9.33%above 50-day EMA
RS Rating: 77
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $871.12
P/E Ratio: 62.75
PEG Ratio: 1.45789
Next Earnings: 12/16/2005
Last Analyst Rating: Outperform
Profile Get Profile for:
Beacon Roofing Supply Inc.
1 Lakeland Park Drive
Peabody, MA 01960
Phone: 978-535-7668
Fax: 978-535-7358
Web Site: http://www.beaconroofingsupply.net
DETAILS
Index Membership: N/A
Sector: Services
Industry: Building Materials Wholesale
Full Time Employees: 1,205
BUSINESS SUMMARY
Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. distributes residential and nonresidential roofing materials in the United States and Canada. It also distributes other complementary building materials, including siding, windows, lumber products, and waterproofing systems. In addition, the company provides value-added services, such as advice and assistance to contractors in product identification, specification, and technical support; job site delivery and logistical services; tapered insulation design and layout services; metal fabrication and related metal roofing design, and layout services; trade credit; and marketing support, including project leads for contractors. Its customers include contractors, homebuilders, building owners, and other resellers. Beacon was formed in 1997 and is headquartered in Peabody, Massachusetts.
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
Beacon Roofing Supply Inc.'s Corporate Governance Quotient (CGQ®) as of 1-Sep-05 is better than 7.4% of Russell 3000 companies and 15.4% of Capital Goods companies.
Cup with Handle (continuation) Pattern
Beacon Roofing Q1 earnings rise
at Reuters (Thu 8:21am)
BEACON ROOFING SUPPL (NasdaqNM:BECN) Delayed quote data
Pre-Market (RT-ECN): 34.99 3.45 (+10.94%)
Press Release Source: Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.
Beacon Roofing Supply Reports Record First-Quarter 2006 Results
Thursday February 9, 8:00 am ET
Earnings Increase 48 Percent
PEABODY, Mass.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Feb. 9, 2006--Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. (Nasdaq: BECN - News; the "Company") announced today record performance for the first fiscal 2006 quarter ended December 31, 2005.
Sales increased 70.6% to a record $339.9 million in the first quarter of fiscal 2006 ("2006") from $199.2 million in fiscal 2005 ("2005"), reflecting strong internal growth of 14.3%, with strong sales in all three major product lines: residential roofing, non-residential roofing and complementary building products. Shelter Distribution ("Shelter"), acquired in mid-October 2005, JGA Corp. ("JGA"), acquired in mid-December 2004, and our other companies acquired since the beginning of 2005, contributed the remaining sales increase. The Company also opened eight new branches since December 31, 2004.
Gross profit increased 66.3% to $83.7 million in 2006 from $50.3 million in 2005. Gross margin declined from 25.3% to 24.6%, primarily due to the inclusion of JGA and its lower gross margin product mix for the full first quarter this year. However, the Company's gross margin in existing markets improved to 25.8% in 2006 from 25.5% in 2005, primarily due to a slight increase in vendor incentive rebates and improved pricing in certain regions.
Operating expenses increased $25.0 million, or 75.7%, in 2006 compared to 2005, reflecting increases of $21.2 million from our acquired companies and $3.8 million, or an increase of 11.6%, in existing markets. The existing market increase was primarily due to higher payroll costs and other expenses associated with the sales volume increase. As a percentage of net sales, overall operating expenses increased to 17.1% in 2006 from 16.6% in 2005 due to a higher operating expense rate of 18.7% from our acquired companies. However, our operating expense rate in existing markets declined to 16.2% from 16.6%, primarily due to the leveraging of our fixed costs over the higher sales volume.
Operating income increased 48.3% to a record $25.7 million in 2006 from $17.3 million in 2005. As a percentage of net sales, operating income declined to 7.6% from 8.7%, reflecting a lower operating margin in our acquired companies. Due to the higher gross margin and lower expense rate discussed above, our existing market operating margin rose to 9.6% from 8.9%.
Interest expense increased $3.1 million to $4.0 million in 2006 due to higher borrowings (utilized to finance our acquisitions) and higher interest rates, partially offset by the benefit from the successful public sale of two million shares of our common stock in December 2005. In connection with the Shelter acquisition in October 2005, the Company and its lenders amended the Company's revolving lines of credit and term loans to, among other things, increase the revolving lines of credit and term loans to totals of $230 and $80 million, respectively. The net proceeds from the December public offering totaled $51.6 million, which were used to pay down our revolver borrowings.
The Company achieved record first-quarter net income of $12.9 million in 2006 compared to net income of $8.7 million in 2005, an increase of 47.6%. Net income in 2005 included a $0.9 million charge for the early of retirement of debt. The Company has estimated an annual income tax rate of 40.5% for fiscal 2006 compared to the rate of 43.7% provided for in last year's first quarter. The annual fiscal 2005 income tax rate was 40.0%.
Diluted net income per share for the first quarter was $0.46 in 2006 compared to $0.32 per share in 2005.
Cash flow from operations was $22.9 million in the first quarter of 2006 compared to $12.8 million in 2005. The Company used a portion of its 2006 cash from operations to increase inventories, exclusive of the effects of businesses acquired, by $15.6 million in anticipation of a continued strong sales growth rate.
Robert Buck, the Company's President & Chief Executive Officer, stated, "We had another terrific quarter that exceeded our expectations and included the major acquisition of Shelter that has provided us access to many new and exciting markets. We are working on the integration of our recent acquisitions while we continue to look for further opportunistic acquisitions, such as the ones we completed last month that allowed us to penetrate additional new high-growth markets. Our employees' focus on providing our customers with high-quality services and products continues to be the foundation of our operational success."
Beacon Roofing Supply will be holding its investor conference call today, February 9, 2006, at 11:00 a.m. Eastern Time. The dial-in-number is 866-271-6130 (participant passcode 11114007). Please call five to ten minutes prior to the scheduled start-time to assure timely access to the call.
About Beacon Roofing Supply Inc.:
Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. is a leading distributor of roofing materials and complementary building products operating 145 branches in 30 states and in Eastern Canada.
Forward-Looking Statements:
This release contains information about management's view of the Company's future expectations, plans and prospects that constitute forward-looking statements for purposes of the safe harbor provisions under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Actual results may differ materially from those indicated by such forward-looking statements as a result of various important factors, including, but not limited to, those set forth in the "Risk Factors" section of the Company's latest Form 10-K. In addition, the forward-looking statements included in this press release represent the Company's views as of the date of this press release and these views could change. However, while the Company may elect to update these forward- looking statements at some point, the Company specifically disclaims any obligation to do so other than as required by federal securities laws. These forward-looking statements should not be relied upon as representing the Company's views as of any date subsequent to the date of this press release.
She made a breakout to the upside my friends from the
Cup with Handle (continuation) Pattern.
Technicals
Close Above the 13-day EMA
Last Price Quote is:
1.31%above 13-day EMA
8.79%above 50-day EMA
RS Rating: 90
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $1,130.58
P/E Ratio: 29.13
PEG Ratio: 1.33155
Next Earnings: 05/10/2006
Last Analyst Rating: Hold
Let's see if we can get the breakout from
the Ascending Triangle (continuation) Pattern.
Technicals
Close Above the 13-day EMA
Last Price Quote is:
0.52%above 13-day EMA
4.01%above 50-day EMA
RS Rating: 87
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $1,136.08
P/E Ratio: 29.27
PEG Ratio: 1.36898
Next Earnings: 05/10/2006
Last Analyst Rating: Hold
Back above the 50-day MA
Last Split Factor 3:2
Last Split Date 13-Jun-06
Technicals
Stochastic - Bearish
Percentage Gainer
Last Price Quote is:
7.63%above 13-day EMA
1.63%above 50-day EMA
RS Rating: 11
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $825.16
P/E Ratio: 18.01
PEG Ratio: 0.922222
Next Earnings: 12/06/2006
Last Analyst Rating: Outperform
Who's Buying Now?
By Tim Beyers (TMF Mile High)
September 6, 2006
It's a new week, which means it's time to check the most interesting insider purchases. After reading through numerous filings using insider tracking tool Form 4 Oracle, here are my top five from the past seven days:
The week's buying
Company
Closing price 9/5/06
Total value of stock purchased
52-week change
Aetna (NYSE: AET)
$36.16
$1,111,015
(12%)
Beacon Roofing Supply (Nasdaq: BECN)
$18.81
$527,124
(13%)
Coachmen Industries (NYSE: COA)
$10.36
$49,173
(23%)
Compass Minerals (NYSE: CMP)
$27.41
$105,814
12%
Green Mountain Coffee (Nasdaq: GMCR)
$38.76
$11,385
6%
Sources: Fool.com, Yahoo! Finance, Form 4 Oracle, SEC filings
Green Mountain summit
Coffee lovers who also happen to be investors tend to identify most with Starbucks Coffee (Nasdaq: SBUX) or Peet's Coffee and Tea (Nasdaq: PEET). That's natural. Gourmet coffee is a West Coast sort of thing, and Starbucks (in Seattle) and Peet's (in Berkeley, Calif.) are as West Coast as you can get.
Green Mountain Coffee, on the other hand, is a lesser-known bean jockey based in Vermont that also happens to make darn good organic brew. But it's largely ignored; institutions don't even own 50% of the outstanding shares. Those that do, however, are very interesting.
Two in particular have caught my eye: Bridgeway and Royce. Both shops have produced winners for the Motley Fool Champion Funds portfolio. And each has micro cap funds with small but meaningful stakes in Green Mountain Coffee.
Why? Good question, Fool. Green Mountain, after all, has seen cash flow get tighter since upping to 41% its stake in Keurig, which makes single-cup brewing systems. Plus, as Foolish friend Alyce Lomax points out, its latest quarter went down like a day-old cup o' joe. The underperformance comes at a terrible time; Green Mountain recently agreed to spend $104 million to acquire Keurig outright.
Nevertheless, some Green Mountain insiders are buying stock in the face of adversity. Most recent among the list is Richard McCreary, who picked up a few shares on Friday. But his meager commitment pales compared to the ongoing buying by board member Bill Davis, who has a long history in the food-service business and who has spent more than $730,000 on shares so far in 2006.
Time will tell if any of these bets will pay off, but I think there's reason to be optimistic. After all, compared both to Peet's and its industry, Green Mountain boasts noticeably higher gross and operating margins. Plus, while the shares trade for what seems like a stratospheric price-to-earnings-to-growth ratio of 1.90, the industry average is 2.01. Meanwhile, Peet's trades for a PEG of 2.19 and Starbucks checks in at 1.87. Perhaps I'm overly caffeinated at the moment, but that smells intriguing.
Don't put me in yet, Coachmen
When Coachmen Industries revealed last month that it would be slicing its dividend by 50%, chairman William Johnson declared that the company's "best days lie ahead." It seemed a ludicrous statement at the time. But maybe not so much anymore.
Johnson was one of three insiders to buy stock in the RV builder last week. Joining him were new CEO Richard Lavers, who acquired 900 stubs, and board member John Goebel, who purchased 3,000 shares. Give the trio credit for putting their money where Johnson's mouth is. That's at least something, though nowhere near enough for me to forget that Coachmen barely manages a 7% gross margin in an industry that averages 17%. Ouch.
AP
Beacon Roofing Supply Buys RSM Supply
Wednesday August 30, 5:23 pm ET
Beacon Roofing Supply Buys Roofing & Sheet Metal Supply for Undisclosed Terms
PEABODY, Mass. (AP) -- Roofing material distributor Beacon Roofing Supply Inc. said Wednesday it acquired competitor Roofing & Sheet Metal Supply Inc. to extend its presence in the Southwest and Arkansas.
Terms of the deal were not disclosed.
Roofing & Sheet Metal Supply is based in Tulsa, Okla., with locations in Missouri and Arkansas. It had $33 million in sales for its fiscal year ended Nov. 30, 2005. Its 70 employees will continue to operate under the RSM Supply name.
Beacon Roofing Supply's 155 branches are spread through 31 states.
Press Release Source: Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.
Beacon Roofing Supply Announces Acquisition of Minnesota-Based Roof Depot
Friday August 25, 4:10 pm ET
PEABODY, Mass.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Aug. 25, 2006--Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. (Nasdaq: BECN - News; "Beacon") announced today the acquisition of Roof Depot, Inc. ("Roof Depot"), a Minnesota-based distributor of residential and commercial roofing and other related building products with locations in Minneapolis and Stillwater, Minn.
Roof Depot is a successful and well-respected distributor of roofing and other complementary building products and presents an excellent opportunity for Beacon to expand its Midwest presence into the vibrant Minneapolis-Saint Paul metropolitan market. Founded in 1987, Roof Depot employs 70 associates and generated net sales of approximately $31 million for its fiscal year ended December 31, 2005. Consistent with Beacon's other acquisitions, these facilities will continue to operate under the Roof Depot name to maintain the close relationships Roof Depot has developed with its customers.
Mike McGrath, President of Roof Depot, stated, "Our team of hard-working and dedicated employees are thrilled to be joining the fast-growing Beacon team and recognize the benefits of combining talents and resources to accelerate our growth opportunities for the future. Beacon was our preferred acquirer from day one due to its company culture and management philosophy, both of which are closely aligned with Roof Depot's."
Robert Buck, President & CEO of Beacon, emphasized the strategic fit of the Roof Depot acquisition and stated, "Roof Depot provides Beacon with an excellent opportunity to expand our geographic presence in the Midwest into a new and dynamic Minnesota market that provides an ideal platform for continued growth. Roof Depot has an experienced, knowledgeable management team and very talented and hard-working employees who have produced profitable results with a commitment to service excellence that has earned Roof Depot a strong reputation with its customers."
About Beacon Roofing Supply Inc.:
Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. is a leading distributor of roofing materials and complementary building products operating 151 branches in 31 states in the Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, Midwest, Central Plains, Southeast, Southwest and Western regions of the United States and in Eastern Canada.
"Safe Harbor" Statement under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995: Statements in this press release regarding Beacon Roofing Supply Inc.'s business which are not historical facts are "forward-looking statements" that involve risks and uncertainties. For a discussion of such risks and uncertainties, which could cause actual results to differ from those contained in the forward-looking statements, see "Risk Factors" in the Company's Annual Report or Form 10-K for the most recently ended fiscal year.
Contact:
Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.
David Grace, CFO, 978-535-7668 x14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Source: Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.
Will leave the end of day chart.
Pressed for time.... ;)
Business Overview........ ;)
BRIEF: For the nine months ended 30 June 2006, Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.'s revenues increased 73% to $1.07B. Net income increased 54% to $34.7M. Revenues reflect increased sales due to higher revenue from existing markets and increased contribution from acquired markets. Net income was partially offset by increased operating expenses resulted from the increase in payroll expenses and higher interest expense http://www.beaconroofingsupply.com/
52wk Range: 16.00 - 28.97
Volume: 340,720
Avg Vol (3m): 492,067
Technicals
Last Price Quote is:
3.23%above 13-day MA
5.92%above 50-day MA
RS Rating: 22
MACD is Bullish
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $865.04
P/E Ratio: 18.88
PEG Ratio: 1.01111
Next Earnings: 12/06/2006
Last Analyst Rating: Outperform
Last Split Date 06/13/2006
Last Split Factor 3:2
Support @ $20.16...16.51
Resistance @ $22.69...35.91...38.12
Recent CandleStick Analysis
Very Bullish
Oct-09-2006 Bullish Engulfing
Oct-03-2006 Bullish Harami
Looks like I'm here all alone....... :-\
BECN closing in on the 200-day MA...... ;D
Recent CandleStick Analysis
Very Bullish
Oct-09-2006 Bullish Engulfing
Today's move, a confirmation of that candlestick pattern.
Support @ $20.20...16.64
Resistance @ $22.69...35.91...38.12
52wk Range: 16.00 - 28.97
Volume: 617,077
Avg Vol (3m): 493,466
Technicals
MACD is Bullish
Last Price Quote is:
7.60%above 13-day MA
10.65%above 50-day MA
RS Rating: 30
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $865.04
P/E Ratio: 18.88
PEG Ratio: 1.01111
Next Earnings: 12/06/2006
Last Analyst Rating: Outperform
Broke through the 200-day MA ,
and the Resistance @ $22.69
Technicals
Last Price Quote is:
9.31%above 13-day MA
13.78%above 50-day MA
RS Rating: 73
Looks like she is ready to take on the 200-day MA again.....
Bullish Price Channel....
Could be an Inverted Head and Shoulders (reversal) Pattern.
Technicals
Close Above the 50-day MA
Close Above the 13-day MA
Last Price Quote is:
0.76%above 13-day MA
0.31%above 50-day MA
RS Rating: 74
Fundamentals
Earnings Expected on Dec 14............... 8)
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $865.04
P/E Ratio: 18.88
PEG Ratio: 1.01111
Next Earnings: 12/06/2006
Last Analyst Rating: Mkt Perform
Back above the 50-day MA
Last Split Factor (new per old): 3:2
Last Split Date: 13-Jun-06
52wk Range: 14.97 - 28.97
Volume: 460,251
Avg Vol (3m): 839,103
Technicals
Close Below the 50-day MA
Percentage Gainer
Last Price Quote is:
7.73%above 13-day MA
4.58%above 50-day MA
RS Rating: 16
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $732.00
P/E Ratio: 16.53
PEG Ratio: 1.00578
Next Earnings: 05/09/2007
Last Analyst Rating: Mkt Perform
UPDATE 1-Beacon Q3 results beat Street estimates, shares up
Fri Aug 8, 2008 8:42am EDT
Aug 8 (Reuters) - Beacon Roofing Supply Inc (BECN) posted a better-than-expected quarterly profit on increased sales of its residential roofing products and higher prices, sending its shares to a 52-week high in trading before the bell.
For the third quarter ended June 30, the distributor of roofing materials and complimentary building products reported net income of $18.3 million, or 41 cents a share, compared with $11.5 million, or 26 cents a share, a year ago.
Revenue rose 6 percent to $514.6 million, mainly on organic sales growth.
Analysts on average were expecting earnings of 31 cents a share, before special items, on revenue of $480.8 million, according to Reuters Estimates.
Sales of the company's residential roofing products increased 12.4 percent, helped by strong re-roofing and commercial roofing markets.
Non-residential roofing was up 7.4 percent, but sales of complimentary products such as siding, windows, specialty lumber products and waterproofing systems dropped 11 percent.
Shares of the Peabody, Massachusetts-based company closed at $13.54 Thursday on Nasdaq. They were up 18 percent at $16 in trading before the opening bell.
AP
Beacon Roofing 3rd-qtr profit up nearly 60 percent
Friday August 8, 9:48 am ET
Beacon Roofing Supply's 3rd-quarter up nearly 60 percent as residential roofing sales rebound
PEABODY, Mass. (AP) -- Beacon Roofing Supply Inc. said Friday its fiscal third-quarter profit jumped nearly 60 percent as it passed along price hikes, held down costs of some goods and sold more high-margin residential roofing products, all of which offset sharply higher fuel costs.
For the three months ended June 30, net income jumped to $18.3 million, or 41 cents per share, compared with $11.5 million, or 26 cents per share, in the year-earlier quarter.
Analysts polled by Thomson Financial expected earnings per share of 31 cents.
Revenue climbed 6 percent to $514.6 million from $484.9 million, topping analysts' estimate of $480.3 million.
Beacon said in a statement that the quarter's improvement stemmed mostly from its ability to pass through increases in residential shingle prices as they were announced by vendors.
"However, cost of goods sold did not increase at the same time or rate due to favorable buying programs and the lower-cost inventory on hand before the price increases."
Additionally, there was a 13 percent increase of higher-margin residential roofing products in Beacon's sales mix.
Chief Executive Robert Buck, in a statement, said he is seeing "growth in residential roofing sales after a prolonged period of softness in that market."
Shares of Beacon Roofing rose 84 cents, or 6.2 percent, to $14.38 in morning trading. The stock earlier hit a new year high of $15.35. It has ranged between $6.70 and $14.96 over the past year.
Beacon Roofing sales through the roof.......
third quarter net income shot up 60 percent to $18.3 million compared with $11.5 million in 2007, the company reported on Friday.
Peabody, Mass.-based Beacon Roofing Supply (Nasdaq:) also said in its fiscal 2008 third quarter sales increased about six percent to $514.6 million in 2008, up from $484.9 million in the third quarter of 2007. The company said that the sales boost was due to a 6 percent increase in organic sales.
Gross profit in the third quarter was $120.2 million, up $12.3 million from 2007.
Operating expenses increased $2.1 million, or 2.5 percent, due, in part, to higher fuel prices, the company said.
52wk Range: 6.70 - 15.35
Volume: 3,310,579
Avg Vol (3m): 576,795
Market Cap: 650.93M
P/E (ttm): 32.96
EPS (ttm): 0.45
Div & Yield: N/A (N/A)
Technicals
Record Price High
Last Price Quote is:
11.29%above 13-day MA
22.69%above 50-day MA
RS Rating: 94
Fundamentals
Earnings Surprise
Earnings Expected on Aug 8
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $651.18
P/E Ratio: 24.93
PEG Ratio: N/A
Next Earnings: 12/03/2008
Last Analyst Rating: Outperform
With this analysis in mind she just may be a good short... ??? :-\
Stocks Poised to Plunge: Beacon Roofing?
April 16, 2009
Based on the aggregated intelligence of 130,000-plus investors participating in
roofing material distributer Beacon Roofing Supply (Nasdaq: BECN)
With that in mind, let's take a closer look at Beacon Roofing's business.
Beacon Roofing facts
Headquarters (founded)
Peabody, Mass. (1928)
Market Cap
$627.72 million
Industry
Trading companies and distributors
TTM Revenue
$1.85 billion
Management
CEO Robert Buck (since 2003)
COO Paul Isabella (since 2007)
52-Week Price Change (BECN and S&P 500)
37.5% and (37.5%)
Competitors
Builders FirstSource (Nasdaq: BLDR)
Bluelinx Holdings
members bearish on BECN also bearish on
Ryland Group (NYSE: RYL)
D.R. Horton (NYSE: DHI)
Pulte Homes (NYSE: PHM)
members bullish on BECN also bullish on
Wal-Mart (NYSE: WMT)
General Electric (NYSE: GE)
35 of the 82 members who have rated Beacon Roofing -- or 43% -- believe the stock will underperform the S&P 500 going forward.
*In December,members warned that Beacon Roofing might need to be replaced:
[Accounts receivable] is increasing disproportionately to [net income]. But what's worse, is that management keeps "hyping" the stock with statements about increased demand for their roofs....
A tightening cash position coupled with mounting debt will prove fatal in an environment where building materials won't be needed on the same scale for at least a couple more years.
*In a pitch from last month, members also noticed a few holes in the roofer:
The little roofing company that seems to be bucking the building trend in a big way. This past quarter beat analysts to shreds and made a very good profit...however, just like you sometimes need to discount one time losses, sometimes you need to discount gains....profit was up due to Hurricane IKE. No hurricanes forecast the next two quarters, although there might have been some ice damage.....
If roofing is so good why are insiders selling like the house is on fire? 255% quarterly Q/Q growth not sustainable. Debt high, Inventory high, negative net tangible assets, watch accts receivable and change in liabilities in the cash flow.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52wk Range: 9.01 - 18.74
Volume: 397,088
Avg Vol (3m): 601,076
Market Cap: 664.93M
P/E (ttm): 12.45
EPS (ttm): 1.19
Div & Yield: N/A (N/A)
Technicals
Last Price Quote is:
6.61%above 13-day MA
14.17%above 50-day MA
RS Rating: 75
Fundamentals
Key Data:
Market Cap (M): $650.59
P/E Ratio: 12.22
PEG Ratio: 1.04895
Next Earnings: 05/08/2009
Last Analyst Rating: Mkt Perform
Below are the 6 month...9 month...and 4 year charts...